Contact Patti Coles with questions.
2023
Wayne Houle, First State Bank of Wyoming
Bernice Marek, New Market Bank
Bob Vogel, New Market Bank
John Stellner, Hometown Community Bank
2022
Mark Loosbrock, State Bank of Lismore
Bill Goepferd, The First National Bank of Henning
Bruce L. Mathwig, Citizens State Bank Norwood Young America
Donn N. Olson, Farmers State Bank of Hoffman
2021
Dale Stolt, St. Clair State Bank
Steven Wilcox, Grand Rapids State Bank
2020
Mary Gale, Citizens Independent Bank, St. Louis Park
Jerry Hamlin, United Bankers' Bank, Bloomington
Dorothy Jensen, Currie State Bank, Currie
Gregory Benson, First State Bank and Trust, Bayport
David Knopick, ProGrowth Bank, Nicollet
2019
Michael Coalwell, Community Development Bank, Ogema
Paul Ederer, Community Development Bank, Ogema
Dale Macklanburg, Community Development Bank, Ogema
Roger Van't Hul, First Bank & Trust, Pipestone
2018
Chuck Blair, First Minnesota Bank, Minnetonka
Faye Hamerl, Border State Bank, Roseau
Steve Gilmer, State Bank of Delano
Dean Peterson, State Bank of Chandler, North Mankato
Bill Rosacker, United Bankers’ Bank, Bloomington
Lowell Wakefield, First Minnesota Bank, Shorewood
2017
John Baer, Security Bank USA, Bemidji
Kaye Baye, North American State Bank, Belgrade
John Bohmer, Bonanza Valley State Bank, Brooten
Irene Gardner, State Bank of Delano, Delano
Pam Rosacker, First National Bank, Bagley
Margaret “Peggy” Shaw, Center National Bank, Litchfield
Connie White Tupy, CornerStone State Bank, Montgomery
2016
Clyde Fischer, Star Bank, Maple Lake
Charles Gesme, American Bank of the North, Grand Rapids
Alvin Kooiman, First State Bank Southwest, Worthington
Judy Lipetzky, Wanda State Bank, Wanda
Emily Urtel, Lake Elmo Bank, Lake Elmo
Marilyn Welcome, Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Pierz
2015
Ken Blaske, Star Bank
Joseph Finley, Janesville State Bank
Cindy Goepferd, Star Bank
2014
Quentin Beadell, Community Bank Mankato
Julius “Julie” Dorweiler, Farmers State Bank of Hamel
Patrick Dwyer, The Bank of Elk River
Evelyn Lang, First State Bank of Ashby
2013
Edward Buerkle, Farmers and Merchants State Bank of New York Mills
Bruce Beutel, Lake Elmo Bank
Robert Dickson, The First National Bank of Fairfax
Lloyd Jerpbak, Crow River State Bank, Delano
Kenneth Just, State Bank of Hawley
2012
Lloyd Amundson, L.A. Amundson Bank Group
Shorty Dorweiler, Farmers State Bank of Hamel
Jack Hillstrom, Premier Bank Minnesota
Gerald McGee, Triumph State Bank, Trimont
Angie Mixner, L.A. Amundson Bank Group
John Perra, Bank of Zumbrota
Larry Sorenson, Arlington State Bank
Janet Topp, The First National Bank of Northfield
Bonnie Underbakke, First State Bank of Kiester
2011
Hugh Janzen, Security State Bank of Aitkin
Myron Johnson, First National Bank, St. James
Lucille Nickolay, State Bank of New Prague
Ralph Schmidt, Farmers & Merchants State Bank of Appleto
Raymond Thull, State Bank of Lucan
Harry Wahlquist, Star Bank, Bertha
2010
Bob Barsness, Prior Lake State Bank
Marvin Friedrich, First State Bank and Trust, Bayport
James Loonan, State Bank of Easton
Dennis Martinson, Glenwood State Bank
Wendale Vander Broek, State Bank of Chandler
2009
C.R. Duroe, State Bank of Jeffers
Marie Dallenbach, Integrity Bank Plus, Wabasso
Joann Nowak, First Community Bank, Silver Lake
Richard Carlander, State Bank of Faribault
Russell Bauman, Financial Security Bank, Kerkhoven
Paul Strandberg, Financial Security Bank, Kerkhoven
2008
Geraldine Sons, State Bank of Belle Plaine
Marilyn Cox, Profinium Financial, Fairmont
Clair C. Wilcox, Grand Rapids State Bank
Lowell Pogatchnik, Northview Bank, Finlayson
James Hausauer, State Bank of Aurora
Donald Saxen, Welcome State Bank
Daniel Nicolai, Castle Rock Bank
Lois Fiskum, First National Bank of Henning
David DuBois and Pat DuBois, 1st State Bank, Sauk Centre
Willie Froemming, First National Bank of Menahga & Sebeka
Wilfred “Bill” Vogel, New Market Bank
Gordon Nelson, Gary State Bank
David Toombs, The First State Bank of Rosemount